Masonry Drill Bit, 0.750 in Size, 13.5 in Bit Length, DeWalt DW5810


Price:
Sale priceCFA28,275 XOF

Description

The DeWalt DW5810 is a carbide-tipped masonry drill bit with a size of 0.750 in (19.05 mm, converted) and a bit length of 13.5 in (34.3 cm, converted). The page lists the shank style as SDS-Max, the finish as steel and the bit as non-magnetic.

Weight as printed: 1.1 lb (0.50 kg, converted). The application is listed as drilling. Sold as a single bit.

Features

  • Masonry drill bit, carbide-tipped, as listed
  • Size 0.750 in (19.05 mm, converted)
  • Bit length 13.5 in (34.3 cm, converted)
  • Shank style as printed in the specifications
  • Finish listed as steel
  • Non-magnetic, as listed
  • Application: drilling
  • Sold as a single bit

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelDW5810
Quantity1 piece
TypeMasonry drill bit
MaterialCarbide-tipped
FinishSteel
Shank styleSDS-Max
ApplicationDrilling
MagneticNo
Size0.750 in (19.05 mm, converted)
Bit length13.5 in (34.3 cm, converted)
Weight0.50 kg (1.1 lb)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
DW5810BP-G-DWT-DW5810

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed