Deep Compact Organizer with 6 Removable Cups, 14.5 in, DeWalt DWST08020


Price:
Sale priceCFA27,200 XOF

Description

The DeWalt DWST08020 is a deep compact organizer in yellow and black, made of plastic, with 6 removable deep cups and a transparent lid. Per the manufacturer, the cups have internal slots for plywood dividers, which are not listed in the contents. It has a top carry handle, metal front latches and side latches that connect it to other units of the same maker’s modular storage range.

Assembled dimensions as printed: 14.5 in long and 10.3 in wide (36.8 x 26.2 cm, converted). Weight as printed: 4.35 lb (1.97 kg, converted). The page lists the organizer as non-magnetic. Sold as a single organizer.

Features

  • Deep compact organizer, yellow and black, plastic
  • 6 removable deep cups
  • Transparent lid, as listed
  • Internal slots for plywood dividers (dividers not included)
  • Top carry handle
  • Metal front latches
  • Side latches to connect to other units of the same maker’s modular range
  • Assembled length 14.5 in (36.8 cm, converted), width 10.3 in (26.2 cm, converted)
  • Sold as a single organizer

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelDWST08020
Quantity1 piece
TypeDeep compact parts organizer
MaterialPlastic
ColorYellow/black
Removable deep cups6
Compartments (as listed)6
LidTransparent
HandleTop carry handle
MagneticNo
Assembled length14.5 in (36.8 cm, converted)
Assembled width10.3 in (26.2 cm, converted)
Weight1.97 kg (4.35 lb)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
DWST08020BP-G-DWT-DWST08020

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed