Shallow Tool Tray, 18.4 in Long, Yellow, DeWalt DWST08110


Price:
Sale priceCFA13,650 XOF

Description

The DeWalt DWST08110 is a shallow tool tray in yellow plastic with a single compartment. Per the manufacturer, it is meant to add space inside tool boxes of the same maker’s modular storage range. Internal slots accept plywood dividers, which are not listed in the contents, and tray-positioning latches let it hang in the top part of the box.

Per the page, shallow and deep trays can be stacked inside a box, and side carry handles are used to connect and carry several trays. Assembled dimensions as printed: 18.4 in long and 12.0 in wide (46.7 x 30.5 cm, converted). Weight as printed: 1.56 lb (0.71 kg, converted). Sold as a single tray.

Features

  • Shallow tool tray, yellow plastic, 1 compartment
  • Meant for use inside tool boxes of the same maker’s modular range, per the manufacturer
  • Internal slots for plywood dividers (dividers not included)
  • Tray-positioning latches to hang the tray in the top part of the box
  • Can be stacked with shallow and deep trays, per the page
  • Side carry handles
  • Assembled length 18.4 in (46.7 cm, converted), width 12.0 in (30.5 cm, converted)
  • Sold as a single tray

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelDWST08110
Quantity1 piece
TypeShallow tool tray (storage accessory)
MaterialPlastic
ColorYellow
Compartments1
HandlesSide carry handles
Assembled length18.4 in (46.7 cm, converted)
Assembled width12.0 in (30.5 cm, converted)
Weight0.71 kg (1.56 lb)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
DWST08110BP-G-DWT-DWST08110

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed