Rolling Tool Box, 24 in (610 mm), 2 Wheels, Telescopic Handle, DeWalt DWST08450


Price:
Sale priceCFA100,800 XOF

Description

The DeWalt DWST08450 is a rolling tool box described on the page as a 24 in (610 mm) model, in black plastic. Per the manufacturer, it has 8 in wheels (2 wheels listed), a wide telescopic handle, a detachable back handle and a removable inner tray. Side latches connect it to other units of the same maker’s modular storage range, and it also has metal front latches.

Assembled dimensions as printed: 23.79 in long and 19.89 in wide (60.4 x 50.5 cm, converted). Weight as printed: 23.54 lb (10.68 kg, converted). The page lists it as not lockable and non-magnetic. The contents are the tool box and one removable tray, sold as a single unit.

Features

  • Rolling tool box, 24 in (610 mm) as listed on the page, black plastic
  • 8 in wheels, 2 wheels listed
  • Wide telescopic handle
  • Detachable back handle
  • Removable inner tray included
  • Metal front latches
  • Side latches to connect to other units of the same maker’s modular range
  • Assembled length 23.79 in (60.4 cm, converted), width 19.89 in (50.5 cm, converted)
  • Not lockable, non-magnetic, as listed
  • Sold as a single unit with 1 removable tray

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelDWST08450
Quantity1 piece (with 1 removable tray)
TypeRolling tool box
Size (as printed in the contents)24 in (610 mm)
MaterialPlastic
ColorBlack
Wheels2, 8 in
HandleTelescopic handle
LockableNo
MagneticNo
Assembled length23.79 in (60.4 cm, converted)
Assembled width19.89 in (50.5 cm, converted)
Weight10.68 kg (23.54 lb)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
DWST08450BP-G-DWT-DWST08450

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed