DeWalt DW5348 10 in Chisel Bit, 0.375 in, SDS-Plus Shank


Price:
Sale price$27.00 CAD

Description

The DeWalt DW5348 is a 10 in chisel bit with an SDS-Plus shank. The manufacturer’s page lists a size of 0.375 in (9.5 mm, converted), a bit length of 10.0 in (25.4 cm, converted), hardened steel as the material and a steel finish.

Per the manufacturer, this range is intended for general-purpose work and the most common concrete demolition jobs. The page gives a weight of 0.55 lb (0.25 kg, converted) and lists a single chisel (piece count 1); the photo shows a pointed tip.

Features

  • Chisel bit for a rotary hammer, sold individually (piece count 1)
  • SDS-Plus shank
  • Size 0.375 in (9.5 mm, converted)
  • Bit length 10.0 in (25.4 cm, converted)
  • Hardened steel, steel finish
  • Range intended for general-purpose and common concrete demolition jobs, per the manufacturer
  • Weight 0.55 lb (0.25 kg, converted), per the page

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelDW5348
Quantity1 piece (sold individually)
TypeChisel bit
MaterialHardened steel
FinishSteel
Shank styleSDS-Plus
Size0.375 in (9.5 mm, converted)
Bit length10.0 in (25.4 cm, converted)
Weight0.25 kg (0.55 lb)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
DW5348BP-G-DWT-DW5348

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed