DeWalt DWA5840 6 in Floor Scraper, Stainless Steel Blade, SDS-Max


Price:
Sale price$539.00 CAD

Description

The DeWalt DWA5840 is a floor scraper with an SDS-Max chuck type. Per the manufacturer, the blade is 6 in wide (15.2 cm, converted), 2 mm thick and made of stainless steel, and the blade is replaceable.

The manufacturer presents it for removing tile, adhesive and glued-down carpet. The page lists an assembled length of 24.6 in (62.5 cm, converted), a width of 6.1 in (15.5 cm, converted) and a weight of 8.29 lb (3.76 kg, converted). Sold as a single tool (piece count 1).

Features

  • Floor scraper with SDS-Max chuck type, sold individually (piece count 1)
  • Blade 6 in wide (15.2 cm, converted), 2 mm thick
  • Stainless steel blade
  • Replaceable blade, per the manufacturer
  • Intended for removing tile, adhesive and glued-down carpet, per the manufacturer
  • Assembled length 24.6 in (62.5 cm, converted)
  • Weight 8.29 lb (3.76 kg, converted), per the page

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelDWA5840
Quantity1 piece (sold individually)
TypeFloor scraper
Chuck typeSDS-Max
Blade materialStainless steel
Blade width6 in (15.2 cm, converted)
Blade thickness2 mm (0.08 in, converted)
BladeReplaceable
Assembled length24.6 in (62.5 cm, converted)
Assembled width6.1 in (15.5 cm, converted)
Weight3.76 kg (8.29 lb)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
DWA5840BP-G-DWT-DWA5840

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed