Full-Size Organizer with 10 Removable Cups, 21.06 in, DeWalt DWST08040


Price:
Sale price$102.00 CAD

Description

The DeWalt DWST08040 is a full-size parts organizer in yellow and black with 10 removable cups: 2 double cups and 8 single cups. Per the manufacturer, it also has a built-in compartment for long tools and a carrying handle. Side latches connect it to other units of the same maker’s modular storage range, and it can be released to use on its own.

Assembled dimensions as printed: 21.06 in long and 14.63 in wide (53.5 x 37.2 cm, converted). Weight as printed: 8.07 lb (3.66 kg, converted). The page lists the material as poly (plastic). Sold as a single organizer.

Features

  • Full-size parts organizer, yellow and black
  • 10 removable cups: 2 double and 8 single
  • Built-in compartment for long tools, per the manufacturer
  • Carrying handle
  • Side latches to connect to, or release from, other units of the same maker’s modular range
  • Assembled length 21.06 in (53.5 cm, converted), width 14.63 in (37.2 cm, converted)
  • Sold as a single organizer

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelDWST08040
Quantity1 piece
TypeFull-size parts organizer
MaterialPoly (plastic)
ColorYellow/black
Removable cups10 (2 double, 8 single)
Compartments (as listed)10
Built-in compartmentFor long tools
HandleCarrying handle
Assembled length21.06 in (53.5 cm, converted)
Assembled width14.63 in (37.2 cm, converted)
Weight3.66 kg (8.07 lb)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
DWST08040BP-G-DWT-DWST08040

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed