Hollow Magnetic Nut Driver 1/4 in, 1-1/2 in Shaft, Klein Tools 610-1/4M


Price:
Sale price$23.00 CAD

Description

The Klein Tools 610-1/4M is a hollow magnetic nut driver in the 1/4 in size, with a 1.5 in (3.8 cm) shaft. The handle is listed as rubber with a red colour code, and the page describes a chrome-plated steel finish.

Per the manufacturer, the full hollow shaft is intended for work on stacked circuit boards or other long bolt applications. Overall length is 3.5 in (8.9 cm) and weight is 1.6 oz (45 g), as printed on the manufacturer page. Sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Nut driver size 1/4 in (inch sizing)
  • Hollow shaft, hollow depth 2.69 in (68.33 mm)
  • Magnetic, as printed in the page title
  • Shaft length 1.5 in (3.8 cm), shaft diameter 0.42 in (10.67 mm)
  • Handle: rubber, red colour code, as listed
  • Steel with a chrome-plated finish, per the page
  • For stacked circuit boards or other long bolt applications, per the manufacturer
  • Overall length 3.5 in (8.9 cm)
  • Weight 1.6 oz (45 g), as printed
  • Sold as a single tool

Specifications

SpecificationValue
Model610-1/4M
Quantity1 piece
TypeHollow magnetic nut driver
Nut driver size1/4 in
Size systemInch
MagneticYes
Hollow depth2.69 in (68.33 mm)
Shaft diameter0.42 in (10.67 mm)
Shaft length1.5 in (3.8 cm)
Overall length3.5 in (8.9 cm)
MaterialSteel, chrome-plated finish
HandleRubber
Colour codeRed
Weight1.6 oz (45 g)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
610-1/4MBP-G-KLN-61014M

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed