Nut Driver 11/32 in, 3 in Shaft, Hollow Shaft, Klein Tools 630-11/32


Price:
Sale price$26.00 CAD

Description

The Klein Tools 630-11/32 is a nut driver in the 11/32 in size, with a 3 in (7.6 cm) shaft. The handle is listed as rubber with a green colour code, and the page describes a chrome-plated steel finish.

Per the manufacturer, the full hollow shaft is intended for work on stacked circuit boards or other long bolt applications. Overall length is 6.75 in (17.1 cm) and weight is 3.2 oz (91 g), as printed on the manufacturer page. Sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Nut driver size 11/32 in (inch sizing)
  • Hollow shaft, hollow depth 4.247 in (107.87 mm)
  • Shaft length 3 in (7.6 cm), shaft diameter 0.53 in (13.46 mm)
  • Handle: rubber, green colour code, as listed
  • Steel with a chrome-plated finish, per the page
  • For stacked circuit boards or other long bolt applications, per the manufacturer
  • Overall length 6.75 in (17.1 cm)
  • Weight 3.2 oz (91 g), as printed
  • Sold as a single tool

Specifications

SpecificationValue
Model630-11/32
Quantity1 piece
TypeNut driver with hollow shaft
Nut driver size11/32 in
Size systemInch
Hollow depth4.247 in (107.87 mm)
Shaft diameter0.53 in (13.46 mm)
Shaft length3 in (7.6 cm)
Overall length6.75 in (17.1 cm)
MaterialSteel, chrome-plated finish
HandleRubber
Colour codeGreen
Weight3.2 oz (91 g)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
630-11/32BP-G-KLN-6301132

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed