Klein Tools 646-1/4 Nut Driver, 1/4 in, 6 in Hollow Shaft


Price:
Sale price$26.00 CAD

Description

The Klein Tools 646-1/4 is a 1/4 in nut driver with a 6 in (15.2 cm) hollow shaft, listed as an inch-size tool. The page gives a hollow depth of 7.147 in (181.53 mm), a shaft diameter of 0.43 in (10.92 mm) and an overall length of 9.75 in (24.8 cm).

Per the page, the material is steel and the weight is 4 oz (113 g). Sold individually; the price is for one nut driver.

Features

  • Nut driver, 1/4 in size
  • 6 in (15.2 cm) hollow shaft
  • Hollow depth 7.147 in (181.53 mm)
  • Shaft diameter 0.43 in (10.92 mm)
  • Overall length 9.75 in (24.8 cm)
  • Weight 4 oz (113 g), as printed on the page
  • Sold individually

Specifications

SpecificationValue
Model646-1/4
Quantity1 piece, sold individually
Typehollow-shaft nut driver
Nut driver size1/4 in (inch)
Shaft length6 in (15.2 cm)
Hollow depth7.147 in (181.53 mm)
Shaft diameter0.43 in (10.92 mm)
Overall length9.75 in (24.8 cm)
Materialsteel
Weight0.113 kg (4 oz)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
646-1/4BP-G-KLN-64614

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed