Klein Tools D203-6C Long Nose Side Cutting Pliers with Spring, 6-Inch


Price:
Sale price$72.00 CAD

Description

The Klein Tools D203-6C is a long nose side cutting pliers with a spring-loaded action that opens the jaws on its own. The manufacturer describes a slim head for working in confined areas and knurled jaws for wrapping and looping wire.

Per the manufacturer, it has a hot-riveted joint, curved handles and yellow plastic-dipped handles. Overall length is 6.68 in (17 cm), jaw length 1.969 in (5 cm) and point diameter 0.094 in (0.2 cm). Weight is 4.3 oz (122 g). Sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Long nose side cutting pliers
  • Spring-loaded action for self-opening, per the manufacturer
  • Slim head for confined areas, per the manufacturer
  • Knurled jaws for wrapping and looping wire
  • Hot-riveted joint, per the manufacturer
  • Curved handles
  • Yellow plastic-dipped handles

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelD203-6C
Quantity1 piece
Typelong nose side cutting pliers, spring-loaded
Overall length6.68 in (17 cm)
Jaw length1.969 in (5 cm)
Jaw width0.688 in (1.7 cm)
Jaw thickness0.375 in (1 cm)
Point diameter0.094 in (0.2 cm)
Handle length3.43 in (8.7 cm)
Handle finishplastic-dipped, yellow
Weight4.3 oz (122 g)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
D203-6CBP-G-KLN-D2036C

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed