Klein Tools D203-8 Long Nose Side Cutting Pliers, 8-Inch


Price:
Sale price$80.00 CAD

Description

The Klein Tools D203-8 is a long nose side cutting pliers with extended handles. The manufacturer describes a slim head for working in confined areas.

The manufacturer describes a hot-riveted joint and yellow plastic-dipped handles. Overall length is 8.41 in (21.4 cm), jaw length 2.32 in (5.9 cm) and point diameter 0.125 in (0.3 cm). Weight is 9.6 oz (272 g). Sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Long nose side cutting pliers
  • Slim head for confined areas, per the manufacturer
  • Hot-riveted joint, per the manufacturer
  • Yellow plastic-dipped handles

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelD203-8
Quantity1 piece
Typelong nose side cutting pliers
Overall length8.41 in (21.4 cm)
Jaw length2.32 in (5.9 cm)
Jaw width1.02 in (2.6 cm)
Jaw thickness0.5 in (1.3 cm)
Point diameter0.125 in (0.3 cm)
Handle length4.03 in (10.2 cm)
Handle finishplastic-dipped, yellow
Weight9.6 oz (272 g)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
D203-8BP-G-KLN-D2038

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed