Lineman’s Pliers, 9 in, Light Blue/Black Dual-Material Handles, Klein Tools J2000-9NE


Price:
Sale price$112.00 CAD

Description

The Klein Tools J2000-9NE is a 9 in lineman’s plier, 9.55 in (24.3 cm) overall, 2.13 in (5.4 cm) wide, in steel. The jaws are 1.594 in (4 cm) long and 1.25 in (3.2 cm) wide, and the dual-material handles are light blue and black, 5.55 in (14.1 cm) long.

The manufacturer lists a hot-riveted joint, knurled jaws and a combination polished and black-oxide finish. The tool weighs 17.6 oz (499 g) and is sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Lineman’s pliers, 9 in
  • Overall length 9.55 in (24.3 cm), width 2.13 in (5.4 cm), steel
  • Jaws 1.594 in (4 cm) long, 1.25 in (3.2 cm) wide, knurled
  • Dual-material handles in light blue and black
  • Hot-riveted joint, per the manufacturer
  • Combination polished and black-oxide finish, per the manufacturer
  • Weight 17.6 oz (499 g)
  • Sold as a single tool

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelJ2000-9NE
Quantity1 piece
TypeLineman’s pliers (side cutting pliers)
Overall length9.55 in (24.3 cm)
Overall width2.13 in (5.4 cm)
MaterialSteel
Jaw length1.594 in (4 cm)
Jaw width1.25 in (3.2 cm)
Handle length5.55 in (14.1 cm)
Handle colourLight blue/black
Handle typeDual-material
FinishPolished and black oxide
Weight17.6 oz (499 g)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
J2000-9NEBP-G-KLN-J20009NE

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed