Side-Cutting Pliers, 9 in, Dark Blue/Black Dual-Material Handles, Klein Tools J213-9NE


Price:
Sale price$104.00 CAD

Description

The Klein Tools J213-9NE is a 9 in side-cutting plier, 9.55 in (24.3 cm) overall, 2.29 in (5.8 cm) wide, in steel. The jaws are 1.91 in (4.9 cm) long and 1.25 in (3.2 cm) wide, and the dual-material handles are dark blue and black, 5.55 in (14.1 cm) long.

The manufacturer lists a hot-riveted joint and knurled jaws. The tool weighs 17.6 oz (499 g) and is sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Side-cutting pliers, 9 in
  • Overall length 9.55 in (24.3 cm), width 2.29 in (5.8 cm), steel
  • Knurled jaws 1.91 in (4.9 cm) long, 1.25 in (3.2 cm) wide
  • Dual-material handles in dark blue and black
  • Hot-riveted joint
  • Weight 17.6 oz (499 g)
  • Sold as a single tool

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelJ213-9NE
Quantity1 piece
TypeSide cutting pliers
Overall length9.55 in (24.3 cm)
Overall width2.29 in (5.8 cm)
MaterialSteel
Jaw length1.91 in (4.9 cm)
Jaw width1.25 in (3.2 cm)
Joint typeHot-riveted
Handle length5.55 in (14.1 cm)
Handle colourDark blue/black
Handle typeDual-material
Weight17.6 oz (499 g)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
J213-9NEBP-G-KLN-J2139NE

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed