Adjustable Spud Wrench 10 in, 1-7/16 in, Tether Hole, Klein Tools 3227


Price:
Sale priceCFA55,200 XOF

Description

The Klein Tools 3227 is a 10 in adjustable spud wrench with a 1-7/16 in size as given in the page title and a tether hole. The page lists alloy steel with a black-oxide finish on a black handle.

Per the manufacturer, the handle has a continuous taper that helps align bolt and rivet holes, and the jaw opening is extra wide. The page lists an overall length of 10.94 in (27.8 cm), a height of 2.78 in (7.1 cm), a width of 0.654 in (1.7 cm) and a weight of 1.2 lb. Sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Adjustable spud wrench, 10 in
  • Size 1-7/16 in as given in the page title
  • Tether hole
  • Continuous-taper handle that helps align bolt and rivet holes, per the manufacturer
  • Alloy steel, black-oxide finish, black handle, as listed
  • Overall length 10.94 in (27.8 cm), height 2.78 in (7.1 cm), width 0.654 in (1.7 cm)
  • Weight 1.2 lb (0.54 kg converted)
  • Sold as a single tool

Specifications

SpecificationValue
Model3227
Quantity1 piece
TypeAdjustable spud wrench with tether hole
Size (page title)1-7/16 in
Overall length10.94 in (27.8 cm)
Overall height2.78 in (7.1 cm)
Overall width0.654 in (1.7 cm)
MaterialAlloy steel
HandleBlack, black-oxide finish
Weight1.2 lb (0.54 kg converted)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
3227BP-G-KLN-3227

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed