Lineman’s Fish Tape Pulling Pliers, 9 in, Dark Blue Handles, Klein Tools D213-9NETP


Price:
Sale priceCFA39,525 XOF

Description

The Klein Tools D213-9NETP is a 9 in lineman’s plier for fish tape pulling, 9.35 in (23.7 cm) overall, 2.06 in (5.2 cm) wide, in steel. The jaws are 1.91 in (4.9 cm) long and 1.25 in (3.2 cm) wide, and the dark blue handles have a plastic-dipped finish, 5.41 in (13.7 cm) long.

Per the manufacturer, a built-in channel handles 1/8 in or 1/4 in (3.2 or 6.4 mm) flat steel fish tape, and the joint is hot-riveted. The tool weighs 17.6 oz (499 g) and is sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Lineman’s pliers with fish tape pulling channel, 9 in
  • Overall length 9.35 in (23.7 cm), width 2.06 in (5.2 cm), steel
  • Built-in channel for 1/8 in or 1/4 in (3.2 or 6.4 mm) flat steel fish tape, per the manufacturer
  • Jaws 1.91 in (4.9 cm) long, 1.25 in (3.2 cm) wide, knurled
  • Dark blue handles, plastic-dipped finish
  • Hot-riveted joint
  • Weight 17.6 oz (499 g)
  • Sold as a single tool

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelD213-9NETP
Quantity1 piece
TypeLineman’s fish tape pulling pliers (side cutting pliers)
Overall length9.35 in (23.7 cm)
Overall width2.06 in (5.2 cm)
MaterialSteel
Jaw length1.91 in (4.9 cm)
Jaw width1.25 in (3.2 cm)
Joint typeHot-riveted
Handle length5.41 in (13.7 cm)
Handle colourDark blue
Handle finishPlastic-dipped
Fish tape channel1/8 in or 1/4 in (3.2 or 6.4 mm) flat steel
Weight17.6 oz (499 g)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
D213-9NETPBP-G-KLN-D2139NETP

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed