Diagonal Cutting Pliers with Stripping Holes, 8 in, Klein Tools D243-8


Price:
Sale priceCFA32,950 XOF

Description

The Klein Tools D243-8 is a pair of 8 in diagonal cutting pliers with stripping holes. The page lists a hot-riveted joint, steel construction and red plastic-dipped handles.

The page gives an overall length of 7.98 in (20.3 cm), a handle length of 4.73 in (12 cm), and jaw dimensions of 0.781 in (2 cm) in length, 1.25 in (3.2 cm) in width and 0.46 in (1.2 cm) in thickness. Weight is 9.6 oz (272 g), as printed on the manufacturer page. Sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Diagonal cutting pliers with stripping holes, 8 in
  • Hot-riveted joint, as listed
  • Steel; handles red, plastic-dipped, as listed
  • Overall length 7.98 in (20.3 cm), handle length 4.73 in (12 cm)
  • Jaw length 0.781 in (2 cm), width 1.25 in (3.2 cm), thickness 0.46 in (1.2 cm)
  • Weight 9.6 oz (272 g), as printed
  • Sold as a single tool

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelD243-8
Quantity1 piece
TypeDiagonal cutting pliers with stripping holes
Nominal size8 in
Overall length7.98 in (20.3 cm)
Handle length4.73 in (12 cm)
Jaw length0.781 in (2 cm)
Jaw width1.25 in (3.2 cm)
Jaw thickness0.46 in (1.2 cm)
JointHot-riveted
MaterialSteel
HandlesRed, plastic-dipped
Weight9.6 oz (272 g)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
D243-8BP-G-KLN-D2438

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed