Lineman’s Pliers, Fish Tape Pulling, 9 in, Light Blue/Black Dual-Material Handles, Klein Tools J2000-9NETP


Price:
Sale priceCFA55,350 XOF

Description

The Klein Tools J2000-9NETP is a 9 in lineman’s plier with a fish tape pulling channel, 9.55 in (24.3 cm) overall, 2.06 in (5.2 cm) wide, in steel. The jaws are 1.594 in (4 cm) long and 1.25 in (3.2 cm) wide, and the dual-material handles are light blue and black, 5.55 in (14.1 cm) long.

Per the manufacturer, the built-in channel is for 1/8 in or 1/4 in (3.2 or 6.4 mm) flat steel fish tape. The tool weighs 17.6 oz (499 g) and is sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Lineman’s pliers with fish tape pulling channel, 9 in
  • Overall length 9.55 in (24.3 cm), width 2.06 in (5.2 cm), steel
  • Built-in channel for 1/8 in or 1/4 in (3.2 or 6.4 mm) flat steel fish tape, per the manufacturer
  • Jaws 1.594 in (4 cm) long, 1.25 in (3.2 cm) wide, knurled
  • Dual-material handles in light blue and black
  • Weight 17.6 oz (499 g)
  • Sold as a single tool

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelJ2000-9NETP
Quantity1 piece
TypeLineman’s pliers, fish tape pulling (side cutting pliers)
Overall length9.55 in (24.3 cm)
Overall width2.06 in (5.2 cm)
MaterialSteel
Jaw length1.594 in (4 cm)
Jaw width1.25 in (3.2 cm)
Handle length5.55 in (14.1 cm)
Handle colourLight blue/black
Handle typeDual-material
Fish tape channel1/8 in or 1/4 in (3.2 or 6.4 mm) flat steel
Weight17.6 oz (499 g)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
J2000-9NETPBP-G-KLN-J20009NETP

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed