Wire Stripper, Cutter and Crimper Multi-Tool, 8 in, Klein Tools K12065CR


Price:
Sale priceCFA34,875 XOF

Description

The Klein Tools K12065CR is a forged-steel multi-tool for wire stripping, cutting and crimping. It measures 8 in (20.3 cm) long, 2.25 in (5.7 cm) wide and 0.73 in (1.9 cm) high, with blue and white handles.

Per the manufacturer, it has six stripping holes, a knurled jaw for twisting and looping wire, and a hot-riveted joint. It weighs 11.2 oz (318 g) and is sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Multi-tool for wire stripping, cutting and crimping
  • Overall length 8 in (20.3 cm), width 2.25 in (5.7 cm), height 0.73 in (1.9 cm)
  • Forged steel
  • Six stripping holes, per the manufacturer
  • Knurled jaw for twisting and looping wire, per the manufacturer
  • Hot-riveted joint, per the manufacturer
  • Blue and white handles
  • Weight 11.2 oz (318 g)
  • Sold as a single tool

Specifications

SpecificationValue
ModelK12065CR
Quantity1 piece
TypeMulti-tool wire stripper
FunctionsWire stripping, cutting and crimping
Overall length8 in (20.3 cm)
Overall width2.25 in (5.7 cm)
Overall height0.73 in (1.9 cm)
MaterialForged steel
Handle colourBlue/white
Weight11.2 oz (318 g)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
K12065CRBP-G-KLN-K12065CR

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed