Knipex 33 01 160 Duckbill Pliers, 160 mm


Price:
Sale priceCFA37,500 XOF

Description

The Knipex 33 01 160 is a 160 mm duckbill plier. The manufacturer describes it as having long, broad and thin tapered jaws with smooth gripping surfaces.

The pliers are black atramentised with a polished head and handles with a plastic coating. The manufacturer gives jaw data of 55.0 mm jaw length, 3.0 mm tips width and 9.0 mm tips thickness. Sold as a single tool.

Features

  • Long, broad and thin tapered jaws
  • Smooth gripping surfaces
  • Black atramentised finish with polished head
  • Handles with a plastic coating

Specifications

SpecificationValue
Model33 01 160
Quantity1 piece
Typeduckbill pliers
Length160 mm
Dimensions160 x 53 x 12 mm
Jaw length55.0 mm
Tips width3.0 mm
Tips thickness9.0 mm
Finishblack atramentised, polished head
Handlesplastic coating
Weight103 g (0.103 kg)

Part numbers

Manufacturer part number (MPN)Big Papa SKU
33-01-160BP-G-KNI-3301160

Documents

You may also like

Recently viewed